QUICK PREPARATION. ASSURED RESULTS.

Your Guide To Success

Unmatched Professional Counselling

Call +91 7290077641, 7290077642
Or Simply Fill The Form Below

Welcome to RISE Australia Immigration Advisory Services

Australia is one of the most sought after nations for living. There are numerous visas having distinct/specific rules overseeing passage in every visa classification which get too intricate for a layman to follow the directives applicable in their individual case(s) which influence the result of the VISA application.
Australia ‘SkillSelect’ the facility introduced by the Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP) enables the trained manpower from abroad to be located by the regional administrations, and the national job providers/firms. Under the new arrangement, it has been made compulsory to submit an EOI, before receiving an invite, subsequent to which a submission for a Permanent Residence (PR) Visa for Australia can be presented.
OUR SERVICES: RISE Australia Immigration Advisory Services helps you end-to-end in the VISA application process. We help you with assessment, points calculation, evaluating & recommending appropriate VISA, making an application for EOI and finally completing the complex PR/Business VISA application for maximizing your chances of settling in Australia.
Please call +91-7290077642, 917290077641 to fix an appointment for immigration counselling.
Benefits of Australian PR
  • Full Working Rights: You can work for any business in any occupation. But, working in the Public Service or Armed forces is strictly restricted to the Australian Citizens which will be subsequently acquired by permanent residents.
 • Indefinite Living Rights: As a permanent resident, you will be given a perpetual visa. However, initially the permanent visa is given for a period of five years and has to be applied again from either outside Australia or from within the country.
 • Centre link Payments: As a permanent resident you are eligible to enrol for social security payments through Centre Link like family tax benefit and childcare subsidy.
 • Medicare Enrolment: As a permanent resident of Australia, you will enjoy the privilege of health insurance scheme run by the government called Medicare. Under Medicare, you could receive free treatment at a public hospital; get consultation through local General practitioner and subsidized medicine.
 • Citizenship Eligibility: You are eligible to apply for Australian Citizenship after four years of stay on the Permanent Resident visa. Children of permanent residents who are born in Australia are deemed Australian citizens by birth. This will be one great advantage because they will enjoy the maximum benefits in the field of education and health care.
 • Job Service Agency (JSA) Facility: As a permanent resident you are enrolled with the Job Service Agents attached to Centrelink wherein you are provided the support to do your job search, are presented with opportunities to upgrade your skills and also given job vacancies.
 • Education Loans: These loans are extremely helpful, permanent visa holders can access the Higher Education Loans Program (HELP) and the associated discount for up-front payments.
 • Privilege to Sponsor Relatives: Permanent residents can also sponsor their relatives for acquisition of permanent residence.
 • First Home Owner Grant: For the purchase of a first home, an Australian Permanent citizen will receive substantial incentive and waiver of stamp duty.
 • Credit Rating: Once you become Australian Permanent Resident, your credit rating immediately goes up. You will be eligible for various financial assistance such as home loans, car loans, personal loans, credit cards etc.
Listed below for your information are the major Visas relevant to your immigration to Australia

AUSTRALIAN SKILLED INDEPENDENT VISA (SUBCLASS 189)

The Skilled Independent visa (Subclass 189) is a perpetual work visa for people who have the capabilities and aptitudes required to fill Australia's ability deficiencies. You are required to satisfy the basic visa requirements related to age, English language ability, occupation, skills, qualification, health and character.
Once you meet the basic requirement, you are required to submit an Expression of Interest (EOI). Once an EOI is submitted, these details are viewed by Australian employers, state and territory governments and by the Australian government who may extend an invitation for a visa application.
There is no guarantee that submitting an EOI will result in an invitation to apply for a visa. If an invitation is received, there will be a prescribed timeframe within which the visa application must then be formally lodged with DIBP.
Successful applicants and holders of an Australian Skilled Independent visa (Subclass 189) normally become permanent residents of Australia.

AUSTRALIAN SKILLED NOMINATED VISA (SUBCLASS 190)

The Skilled Nominated visa (Subclass 190) is a permanent work visa for individuals who cannot meet the pass mark required to obtain a Skilled Independent Visa. This category is also open to applicants who are able to satisfy the pass mark but wish to access priority processing which applies once state/territory sponsorship is offered by a participating state/territory government agency.
To qualify for a Skilled visa, applicants (or their partner) must be able to satisfy the basic visa requirements related to age, English language ability, occupation, skills, qualification, health and character.
To be nominated by a State or Territory government, applicants must satisfy specific criteria, as set by the particular State or Territory. These may include:
 • Having an occupation on the skills shortage list in that State or Territory; or
 • Demonstrating specialised skills in a particular region of that State or Territory.

AUSTRALIAN SKILLED REGIONAL SPONSORED VISA (SUBCLASS 489)

The Skilled Regional Sponsored visa (Subclass 489) is a provisional work visa for individuals who cannot meet the pass mark required to obtain a Skilled Independent visa. They must either obtain sponsorship from an eligible relative living in a Specified Regional Area of Australia or nomination from a participating State or Territory government. They must be prepared to live for two years and work for at least twelve months in a Specified Regional Area of Australia. A Skilled Regional Sponsored visa (Subclass 489) is valid for up to four years and provides a pathway to permanent residence.
To be sponsored by a relative, an applicant's relative must live in a Specified Regional Area of Australia and be either an:
 • Australian citizen;
 • Australian permanent resident; or
 • Eligible New Zealand citizen.
The applicant (or their spouse) must be related to their sponsor as either:
 • A non-dependent child - including a natural, adoptive or step-child;
 • A parent - including adoptive or step-parent;
 • A brother or sister - including adoptive or step-siblings;
 • A niece or nephew - including adoptive or step-niece or nephew; or
 • An aunt or uncle - including adoptive or step-aunt or uncle.
As a general indication, the following areas are considered regional:
 • New South Wales - everywhere except Sydney, Newcastle, the Central Coast and Wollongong;
 • Northern Territory - everywhere;
 • Queensland - everywhere except the greater Brisbane area and the Gold Coast;
 • South Australia - everywhere;
 • Tasmania - everywhere;
 • Victoria - everywhere except the Melbourne metropolitan area; and
 • Western Australia - everywhere.

BUSINESS INNOVATION AND INVESTMENT VISA- SUBCLASS 188

Australia’s Business Innovation and Investment Program supports entrepreneurs or talented business people to establish, manage a new or existing business, or invest in Australia.
There are many business visa options, but most involve a two-stage application process. The first stage involves attaining a provisional visa and then after fulfilling the requirements an application for a permanent visa can be made.
The Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) visa requires applicants to submit an expression of interest through SkillSelect and they have to be nominated by a state or territory government. There are three streams in this visa:
  1. Business Innovation Stream:
This is for applicants who wish to establish, develop and manage a new or existing business in Australia. The applicant is required to have successfully managed and had an ownership interest in a business with a turnover of at least AUD 500,000 for two of the previous four fiscal years. Applicants also need to have assets of at least AUD 800,000.
  2. The Investor Stream:
Applicants need to make a designated investment of at least AUD 1.5 million in a State or Territory bond. The applicant is required to have Net assets of at least AUD 2.25 million. For at least three years the applicant must have had ownership interests and managed a successful business or managed eligible investments.
  3. The Significant Investor Stream:
Applicants need to invest at least AUD 5 million that has been legally acquired and unencumbered, into complying investments in Australia. Each state has its own requirements as to what ‘complying investments’ an applicant must make.
Applicants need to submit an Expression of interest through SkillSelect and they need to specify if they are interested in a particular state or all Australian states. There is an innovation Points Test and points are awarded for age, English language ability, qualifications, experience in business or investment, net personal and business
Business Innovation and Investment (Permanent) Visa Subclass 888: This is the second stage of the Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) Visa. Applicants can apply for it after they have fulfilled the requirements of the provisional visa. There is no need to submit a new Expression of Interest or be invited to apply for this visa. The applicant needs to still meet the primary criteria depending on the stream applied.

AUSTRALIAN 457 VISA

The Australian 457 visa (Temporary Business Long Stay) is a temporary work visa that allows employers to sponsor overseas workers to fill nominated skilled positions. The 457 visa is currently the most common pathway of business sponsorship for overseas workers.
457 visa applicants must have an employer willing to sponsor them as part of the visa application process. Employers must meet specific sponsorship and nomination criteria before the prospective employee can apply for a 457 visa.
A 457 visa is valid for up to four (4) years and work experience gained in Australia on this visa may lead to permanent residence either through sponsorship by an eligible employer or the skilled migration program.
Please call +917290077642, 7290077641 for availing professional services to achieve the relevant VISA/PR applicable to your profile.

IMMIGRATION ADVISORY SERVICES

Recent changes in the Canadian immigration laws and the introduction of the ‘Express Entry Program’ has opened up a wonderful opportunity for all those who want to enjoy the excellent quality of life Canada has to offer for them and their families.

Critical to the process of immigration is having the advisory services of professionals who have a thorough knowledge and understanding of the Canadian immigration Programs, and taking you through it step by step ensuring timely and error-free submission and securing you Permanent Residence in Canada in the shortest possible time. The team of professionals at RISE Global have experience working in Canada and are fully proficient with every detail to make the whole process stress free and smooth for their clients.

OUR SERVICES

•  A thorough assessment of the client’s particulars before beginning the immigration process
Before starting the PR application process in the Express Entry Program, we at RISE Global perform a thorough assessment of the applicant’s credentials to help them understand their precise status and chalk out the strategy to improve their score in the Comparative Ranking System.

•  Assisting the clients through the language proficiency requirements
With years of experience in English language training, we at RISE impart the highest quality IELTS training to maximise the client’s score in the application process.

•  Guiding the clients with the Educational Credentials Assessment process
An important part of the PR application process is timely evaluation of the applicant’s educational credentials through an approved agency. We guide the client to make sure this is taken care of well in time.

•  Helping the client register with Citizenship and Immigration Canada
After a thorough evaluation of the client’s credential we help the client with registering with Citizenship and Immigration Canada.

•  Creating the ‘Express Entry Profile’
After registering with CIC we guide the clients through the Express Entry Profile creation. This is an important step in the overall immigration process as any error would result in rejection of the application as well as a five year ban.

•  Registering the client with the Canadian Job Bank
All applicants who are accepted into the Express Entry Pool are required to register themselves with Job Bank Canada. We get the clients registered with Canada Job Bank.

•  Creating a professional resume for the clients as per the Canadian requirements for maximum impact
Candidates who are registered with Job Bank Canada can send their resumes to different employers and recruitment agencies. It is critical that the resume they send is of the highest standard as per Canadian companies for maximum impact. We at RISE Global with our experience in Canada will create a resume to high light the client’s credentials and experience to be noticeable amongst other applicants.

•  Applying for suitable positions in Canada through the various channels of the Canada Job Bank and recruiters
After registering the clients with Job Bank Canada we will routinely scan the job market for openings suitable to our clients and send out their resumes to the employers and recruiters.

•  Guiding in maximizing the client’s points and improving their position in the Express Entry Pool by making them score higher in the Comprehensive Ranking System and get an invitation to apply from CIC at the earliest
After being accepted in the Express Entry Pool the candidates with a higher point score are invited to apply for Permanent Residence. We guide the clients with improving their point score through better English language scores or improving other parameters.

•  Once the ‘Invitation To Apply’ (ITA) for PR has been received by the client, assisting them with the complex application process.
Once the client scores the points needed to qualify for the PR Invitation To Apply (ITA), we begin the most serious part of the application process and make sure there is no error or delay to jeopardize the client’s immigration prospects.

•  Pre-immigration counselling to prepare the clients for the day to day practical life in Canada
Moving to a new country can be an intimidating prospect for most people if they do not have any family or friends to help them through the initial phase of settling. We at RISE Global understand this and conduct a counselling session for the clients and their families to give them a good idea of the immediate steps they have to take in Canada and have a thorough understanding of the practical aspects like housing, food, clothing etc.

Express Entry Program highlights

• The Federal Skilled Worker Program
• The Federal Skilled Trades program and
• The Canadian experience class

The Express Entry system has two steps:

Step 1: Potential candidates complete an online Express Entry profile.
Qualified candidates are placed in a pool.
After applying for the Express entry the candidates will include the qualifying language test score results and Educational Credential Report. The prospective candidates will complete an online express entry profile where they are asked to provide their
• TheSkills
• TheWork experience
• TheLanguage ability
• TheEducation and
• TheOther details needed by the CIC for assessment.

Step 2: The highest-ranking candidates in the pool will be invited to apply for Permanent Residence through an Invitation To Apply (ITA) under one of the above mentioned federal programs.
Candidates will be graded against others in the pool using a point’s based system called the Comprehensive Ranking System. Points will be awarded on the basis of the information provided in their profiles. Once invited to apply, the applicants will have 60 days to submit an application for the permanent residence.
Candidates will stay in the pool for 12 months. For more information you can give us a call to talk to one of our consultants or come to our office for a free assessment.
Call Now: 7290077641, 7290077642.

MORE REASONS WHY YOU SHOULD APPLY FOR CANADA

Apart from Quality of life, following are some natural advantages that are attached to permanent residency in Canada.
• Free and Subsidized Education.
• Access to Free Medical Facilities.
• Access to Social Security Benefits.
• Spouse is entitled to full time working rights.
• Better economic prospects.
• Children born in the country are citizens by birth.
• Right of setting up a business.
• Right to buy/ sell/ own property.
• Right to apply for Citizenship.
• Right to sponsor people.
• No restriction on movement in and out of the country.

Visa Assistance / Consultants in Chandigarh
Yes! I'd like to enrol now...    Enquire now...